Family League HQ — 2026 keeper deadline and draft night

Keeper Deadline

Keeper picks close
Keeper picks closed
Aug 30, 11:59 PM EDT

1 franchise still needs to pick keepers

2026 Draft Night

Keeper deadline
Aug 30, 11:59 PM EDT
Keeper picks closed
Draft
Aug 31, 8:00 PM EDT
Food
Aug 31, 7:00 PM EDT
Host
Dave Riney

Keepers

Franchises submitted9/10
Keeper picks closed
Still to pick (1)
  • Glitz & BlitzNo keepers yet
Picked (9)
  • DodgersChase Brown Drafted R9 in 2024 → kept 2025 R8 → 2026 R7 (final year), Quinshon Judkins Drafted R13 in 2025 → 2026 R12
  • Get ‘em next timeBrock Bowers Drafted R13 in 2024 → kept 2025 R12 → 2026 R11 (final year)
  • Honolulu BlueAaron Jones Sr. Drafted R7 in 2025 → 2026 R6
  • LaPorta JohnsCam Skattebo Drafted R11 in 2025 → 2026 R10
  • Las VenegasZay Flowers Drafted R7 in 2025 → 2026 R6, Jaxon Smith-Njigba Drafted R9 in 2024 → kept 2025 R8 → 2026 R7 (final year)
  • Penix EnvyJameson Williams Drafted R8 in 2024 → kept 2025 R7 → 2026 R6 (final year)
  • Piss and VinegarDrake Maye Drafted R12 in 2025 → 2026 R11, Rashee Rice Drafted R9 in 2025 → 2026 R8
  • Riney’s RenegadesChris Olave Drafted R8 in 2025 → 2026 R7, Bo Nix Drafted R8 in 2025 → 2026 R7
  • Walking deadJayden Daniels Drafted R8 in 2024 → kept 2025 R7 → 2026 R6 (final year), Tyler Warren Drafted R8 in 2025 → 2026 R7
View Keeper Board

2025 Final Standings

All-Time
FIN is each franchise's playoff finish, not regular-season win order.
FINFranchiseW-L-TPF
1DodgersMatt11-3-01746.74
2Get ‘em next timeJosh Venegas9-5-01617.90
3Las VenegasDave8-6-01733.88
4Cee-Deez NUTSnow Penix EnvyJustin R.9-5-01875.46
5Riney’s RenegadesDavid8-6-01565.44
6Piss and VinegarBrandon8-6-01827.44
7Walking deadGreg3-11-01430.50
8Honolulu BlueMax4-10-01393.00
9Glitz & BlitzSophia6-8-01582.08
10LaPorta JohnsTyler4-10-01552.12
Defending League Champion · 2025

Dodgers

Matt11-3-01746.74 PF